Last edit - October 8, 2015
Privacy Policy
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with their
private information, and taking into consideration the fact that our application is directed to
children under the age of 13.
Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we operate in
accordance with our policies.
We may revise, change or update the Privacy Policy at any time features, or as the law
changes. Unless another date is given, the changes are effective upon posting. Thus, you
should review the Privacy Policy frequently.
This Privacy Policy is also part of the Terms of Service that explain your rights and
responsibilities when using our application. By purchasing and/or using our application, you
agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and by continuing to do so after
changes have been made, you agree to the changes.
If you don’t agree with this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service, you should not use the
application.
Contact Information:
Name: Yingele Telephone number 00-972-547-881-888 Email address [email protected].
Operators
Apple Inc.
Google Inc.
Amazon.com, Inc.
Microsoft Corporation
What personal information do we collect from the people that purchase or use our app
or web site?
Please note that the sale of the application is conducted by the above third parties operators
only. Such third parties will collect personal information from adults only when purchasing
the application. The term "personal information" includes the scope of this term in the
Children's Online Privacy Protection Rule (COPPA). This information is not transferred to us.
Therefore, the sale of the application, its use, as well as the use of our website will fully
confirm with the terms of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Rule (COPPA).
Any data and information including personal information you may provide to such third
parties, will be governed by their privacy policy and any applicable laws as will be detailed
by them.
The use of the application itself does not involve the collection of any personal information as
defined in the COPPA.
We and/or the third parties above will not require a child to disclose more information than is
reasonably necessary to participate in an activity as a condition of participation.
Furthermore, we do not operate any website, online store, community stores, message boards,
newsletters, forum or blogs where personal information can be posted or viewed. Please note
that if you do use and post personal information in any of the above tools which are operated
by any third parties, this will be governed as well by the privacy policies of the above third
parties and we are not responsible for any consequences of such use.
When will information be collected?
The above third parties selling the application on our behalf, will collect information from
you when you purchase our application. Our website does not collect personal information.
How will the information be used?
The above third parties selling the application on our behalf may use and/or share the
information collected from you as allowed under applicable laws, as detailed in their privacy
policies and specifically in the following ways :
For internal use, support for the internal operations of the web-site, service or
application including technical support and order fulfillment, as detailed in COPPA.
With your consent and/or to fulfill requests and questions from you and for any other
purpose disclosed to you or to your child at the time of submission of information.
To prevent potentially prohibited or illegal acts or omissions and to enforce the Terms
of Service.
You as a parent have the option to agree to the collection of personal information above and
the use of such information without consenting to the disclosure of the information to third
parties. In addition, you will be able to review the child's personal information, ask to have it
deleted and refuse to allow any further collection or use of the child's information. In order to
fulfill this right you are requested to contact us in writing in accordance with the details
above.
Do we use 'cookies'?
We do not use cookies, web beacons, Local Shared Objects, and other similar technologies to
collect information about you or your child's use of the application or our website.
Third party links
Currently, we do not include or offer third party products or services on our application or
website. However, we may decide to include links to third parties from our application or web
site. We will not be responsible for those companies and by including their links we do not
endorse them or their conduct. It is your responsibility to check their privacy policies before
entering